Skip to content
MourneBasketball
All teams

Senior Men

Our senior men compete in Basketball NI leagues — and brought home the first BNI Shield.

Coaches: Jamie Artt and Michael McCabe Senior Wednesdays 19:15 to 21:15Shimna Integrated College (opens in Google Maps)

Our Senior Men compete in Basketball NI leagues, flying the flag for the East Down area. After a superb second-place league finish and lifting the first-ever BNI Shield, the lads are hungry for more silverware.

We welcome experienced players and returning ballers alike. Come down, get involved and be part of the journey.

Willis Wealth Management Men's Division 1

Fixtures and results

Position

1st

Record

3-0

Form

WWW

Latest results

Willis Wealth Management Men's Division 1 · Conference 2

League table

#TeamPWLFAPts
1Mourne BC3302321529
2Bangor City Warriors4223062598
3Queens BC4222452548
4North Star-Warriors3212281987
5University Ulster Tigers 23121772425
6Phoenix BC4042233124

Want to join this team?

Register your interest and we'll be in touch about coming along to training.