Skip to content
MourneBasketball

League

Every game for every team, straight from the Basketball NI league site. A game stays on its league Monday until both clubs agree a day and time.

U12 EY Boys C2 League

Under 12s

Position

4th

Record

0-3

Form

LLL
#TeamPWLFAPts
1Queens Cavaliers330012342
2Dynamites BC21014460
3Phoenix BC 221013940
4Mourne BC30033094

Next up: at Phoenix BC 2, Sun 8 Nov, 09:15, Lisburn Racquets Club

U14 EY Boys C Division

Under 14s

Position

3rd

Record

1-0

Form

W
#TeamPWLFAPts
1North Star-Warriors220118186
2 1Newry Fliers31244615
3Mourne BC11017153
4Magherafelt Titans2029941
5Ballymena BC000000
6Poyntzpass Pumas000000

Next up: at Poyntzpass Pumas, Sun 1 Nov, 12:00, Newbridge Integrated College

U16 EY Boys C Division

Under 16s

Position

1st

Record

2-1

Form

LWW
#TeamPWLFAPts
1 1Mourne BC32186677
2University Ulster Tigers22091496
3Newry Fliers21143504
4Poyntzpass Pumas20232612
5Ballymena BC10128531

Next up: v Poyntzpass Pumas, Sat 5 Dec, 12:30, Shimna Integrated College

U18 EY Boys B Division

Under 18s

Position

11th

Record

0-3

Form

LLL
#TeamPWLFAPts
1Tyrone Towers BC43125017910
2 2BC Wolves3302221639
3Phoenix Suns3211871487
4Phoenix Heat220187796
5University Ulster Tigers3121431815
6Ballymena BC2111111174
7Queens BC2111061114
8 1Bangor City Warriors3031081663
9Newry Fliers1102003
10Magherafelt Titans202921532
11Mourne BC303561852
12Mulroy Hoops000000
13Poyntzpass Pumas000000

Next up: v Mulroy Hoops, Sat 7 Nov, 11:30, Shimna Integrated College

Willis Wealth Management Men's Division 1 · Conference 2

Senior Men

Position

1st

Record

3-0

Form

WWW
#TeamPWLFAPts
1Mourne BC3302321529
2Bangor City Warriors4223062598
3Queens BC4222452548
4North Star-Warriors3212281987
5University Ulster Tigers 23121772425
6Phoenix BC4042233124

Next up: v BC Wolves, Wed 28 Oct, 20:15, Shimna Integrated College